Home >> Jobs >> Become a Certified Pilot Course -( 0 to 300 hours) with Flight Instructor rating and Multi engine rating course
Important! This job ad is no longer active

Become a Certified Pilot Course -( 0 to 300 hours) with Flight Instructor rating and Multi engine rating course

Last updated: 2019-03-17
Valid to: 2019-06-17
Job Role:
Pilot, Other
Location:
Tunisia
Type:
Contract
Job description

<!--block-->ACSC in partnership with our partner flight training academy ,We are offering 'Become a Certified Pilot Program from 0 to 300 hours" in excellent facilities ,ground training and flight training go beyond basic FAA requirements.
Becoming professional pilot is a gateway to incredible life opportunities.With ACSC we will strive to link you to the school which is best for you.
Our Partner Flight Training Academy maintains all its aircraft meticulously ,using all original parts and installed by qualified License mechanics.
.Our Partner Flight Training Academy,maintain Impeccable safety record is second to none.

.We ensure the highest standards of training with excellent quality control by adopting an attitude of "No Compromise"


Program Module:
REQUIREMENTS :-

<!--block-->.At Least 17 years of Age

<!--block-->.At Least High School Graduate/Diploma

<!--block-->.In Good Health,wearing of corrective glasses is allowed.

<!--block-->.Medical Certificate by registered Medical doctor

<!--block-->.Valid Passport

<!--block-->
PPL+CPL+IR+MER ( 300 hours)

<!--block--> 180 Hours Cessna-152

<!--block--> 20 Hours Cessna-172 (IFR)

<!--block--> 30 Hours Sim for IR

<!--block--> 15 Hours Multi engine
85 Hours Cessna 152

<!--block--> 250 hours Ground School for 9 Subjects (PPL,CPL,IR,MER)

Inclusive of miscellaneous Charges :-

<!--block--> Medical Class 1

<!--block--> NBI

<!--block--> Study Material ( Books,Flight Computor,Flight Kit)

<!--block--> NTC (Radio Telephony License Exam)

<!--block--> ELP (English Language Proficiency)

<!--block--> Examination Fees

<!--block--> Licensing fees

<!--block--> Additional Rating Fees

<!--block--> Visa Extension & I-CARD

<!--block--> SSP (Special Study Permit)

<!--block--> Transportation & Accomodation,Food

Requirements

At Least 17 years of Age

.At Least High School Graduate/Diploma

.In Good Health,wearing of corrective glasses is allowed.

.Medical Certificate by registered Medical doctor

.Valid Passport